HOME - WILD MUSHROOMS - CULTIVATED MUSHROOMS - BUY/SELL - CURRENT MUSHROOMS OFFER AND PRICES - HELP

trading a full range of wild and cultivated mushrooms
feel free to contact us for further information

edible cultivated mushrooms:

latin name
common name
link
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
quant
edibility
google
Agaricus arvensis Horse Mushroom 1  x                    x  x   xxxx
Agaricus bisporus button, crimini, portabella 1 2 3 x x x x x x x x x x x x   xxx
4840
Agaricus bitorquis Torq, Pavement 1 2 3  x  x  x  x  x  x  x  x  x  x  x  x xx xxxx
780
Agaricus campestris Field,Meadow,Champignon 1 2 3 4              x  x  x       xxx xxx x
2640
Agaricus brasiliensis blazei, almond mushroom 1                            
Agaricus silvicola wood agaric 1 2 3  x          x  x  x  x  x  x  x x xx xxx x
650
Agaricus subrufescens Dense White 1                            
74
Agrocybe aegerita / cylindracea   1 2     x x x       x x x x    
779/215
Armillaria Mellea Honey Mushroom, Puza 1 2 3 x               x x x x xxx xxx
4790
Auricularia polytricha Kukirage, Wood Ear, Jews ear 1 x x x x x x x x x x x x    
470
Auricularia auricula-judae Jew's Ear 1 x x x x x             x    
1390
Flammulina velutipes Enoki, Velvet Shank 1 2 3 4 x   x x             x x   xxxx
2400
Coprinus comatus Shaggy Mane 1 2 3                   x x   xxx xxx
2270
Cordyceps ophioglossoides   1                            
385
Cordyceps sinensis Caterpillar Fungus 1                            
4120
Dictyophora indusiata/ duplicata   1 2                              
Ganoderma lucidum reishi 1 2                            
8470
Ganoderma tsugae hemlock varnish shelf 1                            
407
Grifola frondosa Maitake 1 2 3     x x x       x x x      
3880
Hericium abietis Bear's Head
1 x x               x x x   xxx
232
Hericium erinaceus Lion's Mane, Pom Pom 1                           xxxx
1350
Hericium coralloides   1           x x x x x x   x xxx
552
Hypholoma capnoides   1 2           x x x x x     xx xx
811
Hypsizygus tessulatus Beech, Buna-shimeji, hon-shimeji 1      x  x  x        x  x  x     xxxx
97
Hypsizygus ulmarius Elm Oyster 1                            
207
Laetiporus sulphureus Chicken of the Woods
1 2 3           x x x x x x   xxx xx
1870
Leucoagaricus leucothites Large Spored Lepiota 1                            
198
Lentinus edodes shiitake 1                            
2180
Lepiota procera Parasol Mushroom 1 2 3           x x x x x x   xx xxxx  
Lepista nuda Blewit, Blue foot, Pied bleu 1 2     x x x x x x x x x   xx xxxx
1790
Lyophyllum decastes Fried Chicken Mushroom, Shiimeji 1 2 3 x x x             x x x    
714
Naematoloma sublateritium Kuritake, Brick Cap 1                 x x x x xxx xxx
181
Morchella angusticeps Black Morel 1     x x x               xxx xxx
214
Morchella Elata / conica
black morel 1 2     x x x                 xxxx
649/907
Morchella esculenta / rotunda Yellow Morel 1 2 3     x x x               x xxxx
1970/193
Oudemansiella radicata Rooting Shank 1     x x x       x x        
423
Panellus serotinus   1 x x x             x x x x xx
504
Pholiota mutabilis Brown Stew Fungus 1 2 3 x x x x x x x x x x x x xxx xxxx
844
Pholiota nameko Nameko 1                            
488
Pleurotus Citrinopileatus / cornucopiae yellow oyster 1           x x x x          
155/567
Pleurotus djamor Pink Oyster 1           x x x x          
133
Pleurotus eryngii king oyster 1                            
1160
Pleurotus pulmonarius The Phoenix Fir Oyster 1                            
579
Pleurotus ostreatus Oyster Mushroom 1 2 3                 x x x x   xxxx
5700
Polyporus tuberaster   1                            
269
Polyporus umbellatus   1                            
875
Stropharia rugosoannulata King Stropharia, Wine Cap 1                            
615
Trametes versicolor Turkey Tail 1 2 3 x x x x x x x x x x x x xxx x
2930
Tremella fuciformis white jelly fungus 1                            
629
Tricholoma magnivelare Matsutake 1                   x x x    
628
Tuber aestivum Black Summer Truffle 1               x x x x   x xxx
1840
Tuber magnatum White Italian Truffle                     x x x x xxxx
3020
Tuber melanosporum Black Winter Truffle   x x x                 x x xxxx
3470
Volvariella volvacea Straw Mushroom 1 2                            
739
Volvariella diplasia   1                            
18